Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

(Updated: 01/01/2015)

GHIMarketing.com (ghimarketingdotcom) a internet marketing and or services provided by GHI Marketing Solutions owner of http://ghimarketing.com/ web site.

We acknowledge and respect your personal privacy. This Privacy Policy describes all aspects relating to gathering information while you’re visiting our web site or marketing pages.

Please read this Privacy Policy before using the http://ghimarketing.com/ website or submitting any personal information. By using the http://ghimarketing.com/ website, you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. By your continued use you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with these practices you are free to discontinue your use of http://ghimarketing.com/ website at any time.

If you have questions about our privacy policy, please email us at administrator@ghimarketing.com

Data Collection

You may visit http://ghimarketing.com/ at any time without intentionally revealing any personal information about yourself. However, when you visit our website, we may collect and store your computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from http://ghimarketing.com/, advertisement data, IP address and standard web log information and information from other companies, such as demographic and navigation data.

For you to actively participate in http://ghi-marketing.com/ we do need some of your personal information. Once you provide us with your required personal information, you are no longer anonymous. In providing us with your personal information, you consent to the transfer and storage of such information on our servers.

When you register on http://ghi-marketing.com/, we will collect the following required information: email address and all transactional information based on your activities on http://ghimarketing.com/ and other information relating to any purchase or correspondence sent to us; such as other supplemental information from third parties and links through using http://ghimarketing.com/.

Use of Data

Our purpose for collecting personal information is to provide you with a safe, efficient, and customized experience. By entering your details you agree that we may use your information to provide the services and customer support you request and resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and to prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities of which are enforced by our Terms & Conditions. You agree that we can send you advertising inform you about our services, marketing, service updates, and promotions and verify it for accuracy.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose personal information about you to respond to legal requirements, enforce our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety. This information will be disclosed under applicable laws and regulations.

We will not disclose your information, unless with and for third parties assisting including our business operations under contract, but not limited to fraud investigations and debt collection, with law enforcement or other governmental officials if required by law, and with other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity.

Your Information on http://ghimarketing.com/

Once you have been approved as a registered user with http://ghimarketing.com/, you will have free access to our web site information that can not be used as copy write laws apply unless given permission by http://ghimarketing.com/ in writing.

When visiting http://ghimarketing.com/ from a public or shared computer, certain information about you, such as your email address, may also be visible to others who may use that computer after your use. It is your responsibility to ensure private information is removed from the public or shared computer should you choose to use one.

Your Email Information

Upon request or through our autoresponder third party account you can remove your personal information from view as soon as reasonably possible, based on your account activity and in accordance with applicable law. We may retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with law, prevent fraud, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms & Conditions, and take other actions otherwise permitted by law.

Use of Cookies at our Website

http://ghimarketing.com/ uses so-called “cookies”, which are files that are stored on your computer that can be retrieved to assist in customizing your experience with the online service. The information saved supports the functionality of the site, for example, by keeping track of your visual preferences or controlling the frequency of “pop-up” windows. You are free to prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by adjusting the corresponding settings in your browser. However, turning off these settings may result in limited functionality.

Security Measures

http://ghimarketing.com/ treats data as an asset that must be highly protected. We use security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, although we work very hard to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

Protection from Web Crawlers or Spam

http://ghimarketing.com/ assures you that we will use your e-mail address with your express consent only for the purposes stated in the Terms & Conditions. We will not rent or sell your e-mail address to third parties, and we will prevent your e-mail address from being recorded by “web crawlers” or “web spiders” to the best of our ability. If you believe that your e-mail address has been recorded in this way, please email us at administrator@ghimarketing.com immediately.

Children

http://ghimarketing.com/ is sensitive to the need to protect the privacy of children who use the Internet. http://ghimarketing.com/ does not knowingly collect or solicit personally identifiable information from or about children under the age of eighteen (18) consistent with and exceeding the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. If we discover or are otherwise notified that we have received any such information from a child in violation of this policy, we will delete that information. If you are under the age of eighteen (18), please do not attempt to provide any personally identifiable information on http://ghimarketing.com/. If you believe that http://ghimarketing.com/ has any information from or about a child under the age of thirteen, please contact us immediately by emailing us immediately at administrator@ghimarketing.com and we will take appropriate steps to remove such information from our files.

Please review the privacy policy of other sites you or your children elect to link to through http://ghimarketing.com/ for the children’s privacy policy of those sites. http://ghimarketing.com/ is not responsible for the privacy policy or other content of any other website, including sites that are co-branded.

General

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the new Privacy Policy on http://ghimarketing.com/. http://ghimarketing.com/ reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you. Consequently, you should review this Privacy Policy for changes each time you visit http://ghimarketing.com/.

Your Questions?

If you have a privacy question about http://ghi-marketing.com/, please email us at administrator@ghimarketing.com

Any correspondence can be sent to:
administrator@ghimarketing.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *